Home   |   Login   |   News   |   Products   |   Courses   |   Downloads   |   Current Promotions   |   Customer Comments   |   Check Out Our BLOG   |   Tour Watch
GolfTraxx
GolfTraxx  
  Advertising
  Feedback
  General
  Marketing
  Technical Support
  Configuration Guide

  Support GolfTraxx




NEW: GolfTraxx Announces Beta Test Version For Google ANDROID Phone

  Available Platforms
  iPhone    Blackberry    PALM TREO    TREO (WM)    Windows Mobile    SmartPhone    Pocket PC    GarminIque



The GolfTraxx 'Golfiness' Leaderboard:


How is [email protected] doing in your state or at your club? Below are the 'golfiest' Golftraxx states, territories, and countries ranked by their GolfTraxx 'golfiness' index (50 states, 11 territories, 80 countries)

Editors Note: Golftraxx was first showcased in a Pennsylvania golf tourney in 2006
State - Country - TerritorySTCoursesScorecardsMappedExtrasCard%Map%Extras%
PennsylvaniaPA69074673224108.1200106.09003.2800
DelawareDE3842390110.5300102.63000.0000
New YorkNY8828818834499.8900100.11004.9800
ArubaAJ1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
PANAMAPM6661100.0000100.000016.6700
Saint MaartenSM1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
ANTIGUAAT2220100.0000100.00000.0000
BahamasBH1112112109.0900100.000018.1800
MacauMU2220100.0000100.00000.0000
District of ColumbiaDC5651120.0000100.000020.0000
JAMAICAJM1010101100.0000100.000010.0000
Virgin IslandsVI4440100.0000100.00000.0000
CaliforniaCA9281046916155112.720098.710016.9200
West VirginiaWV6891671133.820098.53001.4900
UtahUT981199613121.430097.960013.5400
HawaiiHI7977762297.470096.200028.9500
ConnecticutCT1771881696106.210095.48003.5500
OklahomaOK1011399010137.620089.110011.1100
BERMUDABU988088.890088.89000.0000
New HampshireNH8394691113.250083.13001.4500
KansasKS12121410013176.860082.640013.0000
VermontVT6965561094.200081.160017.8600
New JerseyNJ3233152591697.520080.19006.1800
MissouriMO23125818115111.690078.35008.2900
MaineME117121901103.420076.92001.1100
South CarolinaSC35147826639136.180075.780014.6600
ArizonaAZ32234923922108.390074.22009.2100
OregonOR2341881732980.340073.930016.7600
NevadaNV140133982395.000070.000023.4700
FloridaFL10421042725111100.000069.580015.3100
KentuckyKY1642271135138.410068.90004.4200
MarylandMD20321113910103.940068.47007.1900
MontanaMT777052090.910067.53000.0000
KAZAKHSTANKZ322066.670066.67000.0000
NebraskaNE141142934100.710065.96004.3000
MassachusettsMA3772752411672.940063.93006.6400
ColoradoCO1381928831139.130063.770035.2300
OhioOH7576574705086.790062.090010.6400
IdahoID7990483113.920060.76006.2500
MichiganMI8257345013588.970060.73006.9900
WashingtonWA2502281491791.200059.600011.4100
WESTINDIESWN643837159.380057.81002.7000
IndianaIN44446625130104.950056.530011.9500
New MexicoNM878349495.400056.32008.1600
MinnesotaMN4793992581483.300053.86005.4300
VirginiaVA3302931774588.790053.640025.4200
IowaIA3003581532119.330051.00001.3100
IllinoisIL66967033838100.150050.520011.2400
Saint KittsSS211050.000050.00000.0000
GeorgiaGA39640419736102.020049.750018.2700
North CarolinaNC5564922665588.490047.840020.6800
MEXICOCB19109552.630047.370055.5600
CABOCB19109552.630047.370055.5600
WisconsinWI505392238977.620047.13003.7800
LouisianaLA95144429151.580044.210021.4300
Rhode IslandRI574125171.930043.86004.0000
North DakotaND665828087.880042.42000.0000
South DakotaSD774832062.340041.56000.0000
TexasTX80862033211776.730041.090035.2400
ArkansasAR231131921056.710039.830010.8700
HONG KONGHK622033.330033.33000.0000
QATARQA311133.330033.3300100.0000
Puerto RicoPR26118142.310030.770012.5000
New South WalesNW35082793423.430022.570043.0400
DOMINICAN REPUBLICDR922122.220022.220050.0000
Saudi ArabiaSB922122.220022.220050.0000
Australian Capital TerritAC2475129.170020.830020.0000
AMERICAN SAMOAAA511020.000020.00000.0000
AlabamaAL150164308109.330020.000026.6700
LuxembourgLX511120.000020.0000100.0000
TennesseeTN28916657857.440019.720014.0400
MOROCCOMC1001617016.000017.00000.0000
AlaskaAK24154062.500016.67000.0000
United Arab EmiratesUA1843022.220016.67000.0000
Fiji IslandsFI611116.670016.6700100.0000
Western AustraliaOB25190411135.860016.330026.8300
OMANOM711014.290014.29000.0000
VictoriaVC39855561013.820014.070017.8600
QueenslandQD2703937714.440013.700018.9200
MEXICOMX20028271914.000013.500070.3700
PAKISTANPK3034010.000013.33000.0000
VENEZUELAVZ2333313.040013.0400100.0000
OntarioON80597913412.050011.300037.3600
BULGARIABG911011.110011.11000.0000
GREECEGR921022.220011.11000.0000
PortugalPO106101069.43009.430060.0000
Northern TerritoryNT111119.09009.0900100.0000
SingaporeSG1331023.08007.69000.0000
VietnamVM4093022.50007.50000.0000
MississippiMS107658460.75007.480050.0000
PHILIPPINESPH1087716.48006.480014.2900
GUAMGU16101062.50006.25000.0000
ColumbiaCL504308.00006.00000.0000
ENGLANDEN2084128123736.14005.900059.3500
British ColumbiaBC3044417914.47005.590052.9400
MAURITIUSMR191115.26005.2600100.0000
WyomingWY58273046.55005.17000.0000
ScotlandSL559302855.37005.010017.8600
TURKEYTK201105.00005.00000.0000
EGYPTEG201105.00005.00000.0000
TasmaniaTM633304.76004.76000.0000
FranceFR8043736144.60004.480038.8900
PRINCE EDWARD ISLANDPE251104.00004.00000.0000
Southern AustraliaSR1607624.38003.750033.3300
New BrunswickNB542223.70003.7000100.0000
RUSSIARU301103.33003.33000.0000
ICELANDIC652203.08003.08000.0000
CZECH REPUBLICCZ1324423.03003.030050.0000
MALAYSIAML2006613.00003.000016.6700
ItalyIT2857832.46002.810037.5000
AlbertaAB3089822.92002.600025.0000
QuebecQC35915934.18002.510033.3300
NetherlandsNL33010833.03002.420037.5000
SaskatchewanSN902202.22002.22000.0000
NORTHERN IRELANDNI1001201.00002.00000.0000
CHILECE501102.00002.00000.0000
New ZealandNZ41813813.11001.910012.5000
South AfricaSA48911842.25001.640050.0000
IrelandIR4947811.42001.620012.5000
ManitobaMB1302201.54001.54000.0000
TAIWANTW701101.43001.43000.0000
BRAZILBR751101.33001.33000.0000
AustriaAS1605213.13001.250050.0000
DENMARKDK3464421.16001.160050.0000
WALESWL1862201.08001.08000.0000
SpainES4975511.01001.010020.0000
BELGIUMBE1211100.83000.83000.0000
CHINACH4994410.80000.800025.0000
GERMANYGE10509820.86000.760025.0000
INDIAII2700200.00000.74000.0000
SWEDENSW6224410.64000.640025.0000
THAILANDTH3153200.95000.63000.0000
FINLANDFD1601100.63000.63000.0000
SOUTH KOREASK7983400.38000.50000.0000
JapanJP23833810.13000.340012.5000
ArgentinaAG3192100.63000.31000.0000
INDONESIAIE1480000.00000.0000
SWITZERLANDSZ980000.00000.0000

Click here if you'd like to see your company listed along with those shown here for just this particular zip code, or a particular county, or across the country

A Complete List of 206 Countries Around the World (As of 2015) With One or More Courses from R & A